RRB Group D Gorakhpur Cut Off Marks List Download .Pdf Online

Recently I have published article on RRB Group D Cut Off for All Zone where several users asked us to provide the cut of zone wise so here we are with RRB Group D Gorakhpur Cut Off Marks which includes the expected cut off and this year cut off in .pdf and direct link to download rrb Gorakhpur group d cut off. So, without taking too much time let’s move to rrb group d cut off Gorakhpur zone.

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Expected Cut Off

Here we are sharing the expected cut off RRB Gorakhpur Group D as no official cut off release by the Indian Railway so this expected cut off give you an idea should you prepare for physical efficiency test (PET) well it will update soon till then you can check RRB Group D Answer Key 2018 after the answer key Indian Railway update the RRB Group D Result 2018. So, have a glance on rrb group d Gorakhpur expected cut off 2018.

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Official Cut Off

CategoryExpected Cut Off Marks
General61
OBC54
SC47
ST39
EX32
PH37

Currently no official announcement regarding the RRB Gorakhpur Group D once RRB make any official announcement will update here on this page.

CategoryOfficial Cut Off
GeneralTBA
OBCTBA
SCTBA
STTBA
HHTBA
OHTBA
PHTBA

How to Check Official RRB Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off 2018-2019

RRB Gorakhpur Group D Cut Off

To check the official rrb Gorakhpur group d cut off please follow the below mentioned steps:

Step 1: First of all access the official website of RRB Gorakhpur: rrbgkp.gov.in

Step 2: On the home page you will see the link “RRB Group D Cut Off for Advertisement No. CEN 02/2018” click on this link.

Step 3: An .pdf file will be open

Step 4: This .pdf file contains cut off for all category General, SC, ST & OBC.

RRB Group D Zone Wise Cut Off 2018-2019

Zone NameGeneralOBCSCSTEXPH
Ahemdabad656255473540
Ajmer625955463439
Allahabad635345393135
Bilaspur514744393136
Bhubneshwar524945383035
Patna585653453640
Ranchi575449423539
Chandigarh696560514245
Bhopal645945393241
Mumbai676456493640
Banglore656153463438
Gorakhpur615447393237

However if you want to see your zone cut off via visiting the official website then below is the complete list just click on the official website and you will be redirect to related page.

RRB Group D Result 2019 Zone Wise
Name Of BoardOfficial Website
Allahabadhttp://www.rrbald.gov.in
Ahmedabadhttp://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
Ajmerhttp://www.rrbajmer.org
Bhopalhttp://www.rrbbpl.nic.in
Bhubaneswarhttp://www.rrbbbs.gov.in
Gorakhpurhttp://www.rrbbnc.gov.in
Bilaspurhttp://www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
Chennaihttp://www.rrbchennai.net
Chandigarhhttp://www.rrbcdg.gov.in
Gorakhpurhttp://www.rrbgkp.gov.in
Guwahatihttp://www.rrbguwahati.gov.in
Kolkatahttp://www.rrbkolkata.org
Banglorehttp://www.rrbbanglore.gov.in
Patnahttp://www.rrbpatna.gov.in
Ranchihttp://www.rrbranchi.org
Secunderabadhttp://rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

For any query or suggestion please share your comments in below box.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •