RRB Group D Cut Off Marks 2018-2019 Download .Pdf & Expected Vs Previous Cut Off

Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Group D Cut Off Marks List 2018-2019: Are you one of those aspirants who have given the computer based test (CBT) for railway group d and now eagerly waiting for RRB Group D Result & it’s cut off marks then you land on the right page as here on this page we are sharing the detail information on how you can check rrb group d cut off online on the official website of RRB. Before announcing the Group D Cut off the board will publish rrb group d answer key you can check it via using your login credentials. Now let’s move to rrb group d expected cut off, rrb group d cut off, rrb group d previous cut off, rrb official group d cut off .pdf download.

Previous Year RRB Group D Cut Off Marks

This is an average cut off of previous year it was different for different zone and states so here we go with previous rrb group d cut off marks list.

General Class (GEN)87.65
Other Backward Class (OBC)81.67
Scheduled Castes (SC)77.23
Scheduled Tribes (ST)67.49
Orthopedically Handicapped (OH)84.67
Hearing Handicapped (HH)39.47
Physically Handicapped (PH)72.94
Ex-Servicemen30.33

RRB Group D Expected Cut Off (2018-2019)

Well this is the just expected cut off marks it could be up or down after the official announcement but as per our expectation and analysis the cut should not above the mentioned cut off for railway group d.

General Class (GEN)70.86
Other Backward Class (OBC)64.58
Scheduled Castes (SC)62.66
Scheduled Tribes (ST)55.25
Orthopedically Handicapped (OH)60.74
Hearing Handicapped (HH)35.85

As there is negative marking so it is the expected cut off however we are also waiting for the official rrb group d cut off once it announced will be published here so that you download .pdf version of RRB Group D Cut Off.

RRB Group D Official Cut Off 2018- 2019

Will update very soon so stay in touch.

Please note the expected cut off for railway group d is general basis if you check the group d cut off zone or state wise it will up and down so must check it zone wise the complete list of zone websites are listed below.

How to Check RRB Group D Cut Off Online on Official Webite

Before clicking on the direct link of the official website just want to share how you can check the rrb grup d cut off online via following below mentioned steps:

Step 1: First of all access the official website of your zone the list is shared below:

Step 2: On the home page you will see the link “RRB Group D Cut Off for Advertisement No. CEN 02/2018” click on this link.

Step 3: An .pdf file will be open

Step 4: This .pdf file contains cut off for all category General, SC, ST & OBC.

RRB Group D Cut Off Zone Wise 2018-2019

Zone NameGeneralOBCSCSTEXPH
Ahemdabad656255473540
Ajmer625955463439
Allahabad635345393135
Bilaspur514744393136
Bhubneshwar524945383035
Patna585653453640
Ranchi575449423539
Chandigarh696560514245
Bhopal645945393241
Mumbai676456493640
Banglore656153463438
Gorakhpur615447393237
Chennai605652474042
Guwahati585347443741
Kolkata625752463840
Secunderabad656258555052

However if you want to see your zone cut off via visiting the official website then below is the complete list just click on the official website and you will be redirect to related page.

Zone NameOfficial WebsiteResultAnswer Key
Allahabadhttp://www.rrbald.gov.inAllahabad Group D ResultClick here
Ahmedabadhttp://www.rrbahmedabad.gov.inAhmedabad Group D ResultClick here
Ajmerhttp://www.rrbajmer.orgAjmer Group D ResultClick here
Bhopalhttp://www.rrbbpl.nic.inBhopal Group D ResultClick here
Bhubaneswarhttp://www.rrbbbs.gov.inBhubaneswar Group D ResultClick here
Banglorehttp://www.rrbbnc.gov.inBanglore Group D ResultClick here
Bilaspurhttp://www.rrbbilaspur.gov.inBilaspur Group D ResultClick here
Chennaihttp://www.rrbchennai.netChennai Group D ResultClick here
Chandigarhhttp://www.rrbcdg.gov.inChandigarh Group D ResultClick here
Gorakhpurhttp://www.rrbgkp.gov.inGorakhpur Group D ResultClick here
Guwahatihttp://www.rrbguwahati.gov.inGuwahati Group D ResultClick here
Kolkatahttp://www.rrbkolkata.orgKolkata Group D ResultClick here
Mumbaihttp://www.rrbmumbai.gov.inMumbai Group D ResultClick here
Patnahttp://www.rrbpatna.gov.inPatna Group D ResultClick here
Ranchihttp://www.rrbranchi.orgRanchi Group D ResultClick here
Secunderabadhttp://rrbsecunderabad.nic.inSecunderabad Group D ResultClick here

RRB Group D Complete Details 2018

Railway Group D Recruitment Complete Details 2018
Notification Publish Date10th Feb 2018
Post NameGroup D
Job Notification NoCEN 02/2018
Total Number Of Vacancies62907
Job TypeCentral Govt Job
Location of JobIn All Over India
Group D SalaryRs.18000/-
Age Limit18 to 31 years
Qualification10th+ or ITI Pass
Stages of ExamCBT, PET & DV
Exam Date17th September 2018 to 17th December 2018
Result DateFebruary 2019 (Tentative)
Cut off dateNear To The Result Date

Instead of this details information must check which zone have how many recruitment

Sr. No.Region NameVacancies by Region Wise
1.Ahmedabad Region6087 Seats
2.Ajmer Region4755 Seats
3.Allahabad Region4762 Seats
4.Bangalore Region2293 Seats
5.Bhopal Region3522 Seats
6.Bhubaneswar Region1532 Seats
7.Bilaspur Region1159 Seats
8.Chandigarh Region7832 Seats
9.Chennai Region2979 Seats
10.Gorakhpur Region3388 Seats
11.Guwahati Region2577 Seats
12.Kolkata Region2367 Seats
13.Mumbai Region4625 Seats
14.Patna Region5981 Seats
15.Ranchi Region2525 Seats
16.Secunderabad Region6523 Seats
Total Seats62, 907 Seats

Once the result announced you have to be call for Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and then finally you have to call for document verification and if you qualify all the test then you will be select.

So, wish you all the very luck and have any query just drop it in below comment box.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •